Privacy Policy

30.05.2018 00:07

Share with friends:

Welcome to Auto-videos.com!                 

Privacy Policy                 

1. General provisions                 

This policy of processing personal data is compiled in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006. № 152-FZ "On Personal Data" and defines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data TheWikiHow (hereinafter referred to as the Operator).                 

The operator sets as his primary goal and condition for the performance of his activities the observance of human and citizen rights and freedoms while processing his personal data, including the protection of privacy rights, personal and family secrets.                 

This operator's policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator can obtain about visitors to the website https: // auto-videos. com .                 

                

2. Basic concepts used in the Policy                 

Automated processing of personal data - processing of personal data by means of computer facilities                 

Blocking of personal data - temporary termination of processing of personal data (except for cases when processing is necessary to clarify personal data);                 

Web site - a set of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases, providing their availability in the Internet at the network address https://auto-videos.com;                 

Information system of personal data - a set of personal data contained in databases, and providing their processing of information technology and technical means;                 

The depersonalization of personal data is an action, as a result of which it is impossible to determine the belonging of personal data to a specific User or other personal data subject without using additional information;                 

Personal data processing - any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without using such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, updating (updating, modification) , extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;                 

Operator - a state body, a municipal body, a legal entity or an individual, independently or jointly with other persons organizing and (or) carrying out the processing of personal data, as well as defining the purposes of processing personal data, the composition of personal data subject to processing, actions ), performed with personal data;                 

Personal data - any information relating directly or indirectly to a certain or determined User of the website https://auto-videos.com;                 

User - any visitor to the website https://auto-videos.com;                 

Provision of personal data - actions aimed at disclosing personal data to a specific person or a certain circle of persons;                 

Dissemination of personal data - any actions aimed at disclosing personal data to an indeterminate circle of persons (transfer of personal data) or for acquaintance with personal data of an unlimited number of persons, including promulgation of personal data in mass media, placement in information and telecommunication networks or providing access to personal data in any other way;                 

Cross-border transfer of personal data - the transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to the authority of a foreign state, to a foreign physical or foreign legal entity;                 

Destruction of personal data - any actions that result in the destruction of personal data irrevocably with the inability to further restore the contents of personal data in the personal data information system and (or) result in the destruction of material data carriers.

3. The operator can process the following personal data of the User                 

Last name, first name, patronymic;                 

Email address                 

Year, month, date and place of birth;                 

Photos;                 

Also on the site is collecting and processing impersonal data about visitors (including cookies) with the help of Internet statistics services (Yandex Metric and Google Analytics and others).                 

The above data is further summarized in the text. Policies are united by the general concept of Personal data.                 

                

4. Purposes of processing personal data                 

The purpose of processing the User's personal data is the conclusion, execution and termination of civil law contracts; the provision of access to the User for services, information and / or materials contained on the website http://auto-videos.com; specification of order details.                 

The Operator also has the right to notify the User of new products and services, special offers and various events. The user can always refuse to receive information messages by sending an e-mail to the Operator at info@auto-videos.com with a note "Disclaimer of notices of new products and services and special offers".                 

The user's impersonal data collected using Internet statistics services serves to collect information about the actions of users on the site, improve the quality of the site and its content.                 

                

5. Legal basis for processing personal data                 

The operator processes the personal data of the User only if they are filled in and / or sent by the User independently through special forms located on the site https://auto-videos.com. Filling out the appropriate forms and / or sending their personal data to the Operator, the User agrees with this Policy.                 

The operator processes impersonal data about the User in case this is allowed in the settings of the User's browser (the saving of cookies and use of JavaScript technology is included).                 

                

6. The order of collection, storage, transfer and other types of processing of personal data                 

The security of personal data processed by the Operator is ensured through the implementation of the legal, organizational and technical measures necessary to fully comply with the requirements of the current legislation in the field of personal data protection.                 

The operator ensures the safety of personal data and takes all possible measures that preclude access to personal data of unauthorized persons.                 

The personal data of the User will never, under any circumstances, be transferred to third parties, except for cases related to the implementation of the current legislation.                 

In case of revealing inaccuracies in the personal data, the User can update them independently by sending a notification to the Operator's e-mail address info@auto-videos.com with the note "Updating of personal data".                 

The processing time for personal data is unlimited. The User may at any time withdraw his consent to the processing of personal data by sending the Operator a notification via e-mail to the e-mail address of the Operator info@auto-videos.com with the mark "Resignation of consent to the processing of personal data."                 

                

7. Cross-border transfer of personal data                 

Before the beginning of the cross-border transfer of personal data, the operator must ensure that the foreign state to which the transfer of personal data is intended to provide reliable protection of the rights of subjects of personal data.                 

Transboundary transfer of personal data on the territory of foreign states that do not meet the above requirements can only be carried out if there is consent in writing to the personal data subject to the cross-border transfer of his personal data and / or performance of the contract to which the subject of personal data is a party. / p>                 

8. Final provisions                 

The user can receive any clarifications on the issues of interest regarding the processing of his personal data by contacting the Operator by e-mail at info@auto-videos.com.                 

This document will reflect any changes in the policy for processing personal data by the Operator. The policy is valid for a period of time until it is replaced by a new version.                 

The current version of the Policy is freely available on the Internet at https://auto-videos.com/policy .

Share with friends:

Popular auto cars video

Watch the most popular auto video from YouTube on the site Auto-videos.com. The largest collection test drive video, car reviews, crash tests and much more.

Auto-videos.com - the largest collection of auto video in runet.

The goal and mission of our project is to simplify the search for auto video content, to provide visitors with a catalog of the most popular auto bloggers, to group video content on topics of interest to visitors, as well as to promote better indexing of content through unique articles.

Адаптивный, интуитивно понятный и современный дизайн является нашим основным преимуществом.

Intelligent video search, channel catalog, test-drive video, crash tests, auto video by car brands, auto manufacturers' channels, crash collections and crashes, TV programs about cars, popular auto bloggers and much more can be seen on our website.